Survey Data Mining:   Home | FAQ | Archive | Glossary
Free Reports
  


You are viewing an outdated report. The latest version of this report was published on September 1st, 2021


    
Web Server Survey
July 1st, 2021

For analysis of other domains:

Across All Domains

Market Share Change (Total servers: 58,481,380)

Server1 June
Count
June
%
May
Count
May
%
Change
Apache21,680,72337.07%21,940,74036.90%+0.17%
Microsoft6,003,26510.27%6,817,62211.47%-1.20%
Zeus8,3220.01%5,7640.01%+0.00%
Netscape5590.00%5800.00%+0.00%
WebSite1600.00%1560.00%+0.00%
WebSTAR1520.00%1480.00%+0.00%
Other30,788,19952.65%30,689,03551.62%+1.03%
1Servers are ordered according to their global market share.

July 1st, 2021 Market Share Pie Chart

July 1st, 2021 Historical Market Share Graph



© 1998-2021 E-Soft Inc. Todos los derechos reservados.