Survey Data Mining:   Home | FAQ | Archive | Glossary
Free Reports
  


You are viewing an outdated report. The latest version of this report was published on May 1st, 2021


    
Technology Penetration Report
April 1st, 2003

Based on a sample of 1,696,085 web sites, the following table illustrates the penetration rate of a variety of client side technologies:

Technology Sites Percentage
JavaScript843,19649.71%
Frames456,55326.92%
StyleSheets461,79927.23%
Java55,1343.25%
IFrames87,8485.18%
 
GIF Images1,054,18962.15%
JPG Images753,35044.42%
PNG Images55,0113.24%
 
Flash/Shockwave125,2937.39%



© 1998-2021 E-Soft Inc. Todos los derechos reservados.