Survey Data Mining:   Home | FAQ | Archive | Glossary
Free Reports
  


You are viewing an outdated report. The latest version of this report was published on July 1st, 2021


    
Technology Penetration Report
June 1st, 2007

Based on a sample of 1,327,685 web sites, the following table illustrates the penetration rate of a variety of client side technologies:

Technology Sites Percentage
JavaScript788,00359.35%
Frames186,44114.04%
StyleSheets719,66254.20%
Java15,5701.17%
IFrames143,93610.84%
 
GIF Images828,89262.43%
JPG Images731,66055.11%
PNG Images130,8319.85%
 
Flash/Shockwave169,25612.75%




© 1998-2021 E-Soft Inc. All rights reserved.