Survey Data Mining:   Home | FAQ | Archive | Glossary
Free Reports
  


You are viewing an outdated report. The latest version of this report was published on April 1st, 2021


    
Technology Penetration Report
March 1st, 2021

Based on a sample of 6,610,298 web sites, the following table illustrates the penetration rate of a variety of client side technologies:

Technology Sites Percentage
JavaScript2,952,26144.66%
Frames115,6301.75%
StyleSheets2,709,74440.99%
Java4,1080.06%
IFrames889,24313.45%
 
GIF Images1,641,11424.83%
JPG Images2,374,39635.92%
PNG Images2,219,06533.57%
 
Flash/Shockwave134,0732.03%




© 1998-2021 E-Soft Inc. All rights reserved.