Survey Data Mining:   Home | FAQ | Archive | Glossary
Free Reports
  


You are viewing an outdated report. The latest version of this report was published on October 1st, 2021


    
Technology Penetration Report
September 1st, 2008

Based on a sample of 2,360,979 web sites, the following table illustrates the penetration rate of a variety of client side technologies:

Technology Sites Percentage
JavaScript1,479,79762.68%
Frames286,95712.15%
StyleSheets1,418,81460.09%
Java19,3190.82%
IFrames312,63213.24%
 
GIF Images1,481,35262.74%
JPG Images1,330,36756.35%
PNG Images337,35714.29%
 
Flash/Shockwave294,50712.47%



© 1998-2021 E-Soft Inc. Todos los derechos reservados.