Survey Data Mining:   Home | FAQ | Archive | Glossary
Free Reports
  


You are viewing an outdated report. The latest version of this report was published on April 1st, 2024


    
Technology Penetration Report
February 1st, 2024

Based on a sample of 6,392,599 web sites, the following table illustrates the penetration rate of a variety of client side technologies:

Technology Sites Percentage
JavaScript2,673,07541.82%
Frames62,3400.98%
StyleSheets2,470,06738.64%
Java2,3880.04%
IFrames521,6428.16%
 
GIF Images1,687,43326.40%
JPG Images2,174,00934.01%
PNG Images2,212,75934.61%
 
Flash/Shockwave61,0280.95%



© 1998-2024 E-Soft Inc. Todos los derechos reservados.