Survey Data Mining:   Home | FAQ | Archive | Glossary
Free Reports
  


You are viewing an outdated report. The latest version of this report was published on November 1st, 2020


    
Secure Server Survey
August 1st, 2009


For analysis of other domains:

Across All Domains

Market Share Change (Total servers: 516,238)

Server1 July
Count
July
%
June
Count
June
%
Change
Apache285,70055.34%283,23755.53%-0.19%
Microsoft176,64534.22%174,56834.23%-0.01%
Netscape1,3130.25%1,4190.28%-0.03%
Stronghold1890.04%1930.04%+0.00%
WebSTAR1820.04%1840.04%+0.00%
WebSite1380.03%1390.03%+0.00%
Other52,07110.09%50,2969.86%+0.23%
1Servers are ordered according to their global market share.

August 1st, 2009 Market Share Pie Chart

August 1st, 2009 Historical Market Share Graph



© 1998-2020 E-Soft Inc. Todos los derechos reservados.