English | Deutsch | Español | Português
 UserID:
 Passwd:
new user
 About:   Dedicated  | Advanced  | Standard  | Recurring  | No Risk  | Desktop  | Basic  | Single  | Security Seal  | FAQ
  Price/Feature Summary  | Order  | New Vulnerabilities  | Confidentiality  | Vulnerability Search
 
No Risk Security Audit

What is it ?
No Risk Audit is a free security vulnerability assessment, which performs a full-blown Standard security audit on your system.

The free report will provide the number of vulnerablities that are found in High and Medium risk categories, as well as, the details of Low risk and Other vulnerabilities. You do, however, need to subscribe to a fee service to learn the full detail of High and Medium risk vulnerabilities, and suggested solutions to fix those problems.

Vulnerability CategoriesHighMedLowOtherTotal
Fedora Local Security Checks10384460873715072
Web application abuses319126329165848
Debian Local Security Checks358116183115231
Ubuntu Local Security Checks3516127529944914
General350797932534571
CentOS Local Security Checks2928110210014131
Red Hat Local Security Checks282311248644037
SuSE Local Security Checks244274951873383
Mandrake Local Security Checks21277481262893
Product detection00024102410
Gentoo Local Security Checks160951813512191
Windows : Microsoft Bulletins17393711302123
FreeBSD Local Security Checks101463783502009
Oracle Linux Local Security Checks13195552101895
Denial of Service609904801521
CGI abuses5432436912867
Amazon Linux Local Security Checks46427590748
CISCO40529231701
Buffer overflow5224000562
Databases27028051556
Slackware Local Security Checks41911500534
Web Servers15831126477
Windows270992337429
Conectiva Local Security Checks3098020391
Backdoors335100336
Mageia Linux Local Security Checks21011720329
Turbolinux Local Security Tests2239410318
Service detection1072284303
Default Accounts2581303274
FTP1628976264
Mac OS X Local Security Checks2003200232
Gain a shell remotely1843440222
Nmap NSE net4361073177
Trustix Local Security Checks1402010161
Nmap NSE3543076154
JunOS Local Security Checks884620136
F5 Local Security Checks576710125
Gain root remotely112401117
Remote file access704511117
IT-Grundschutz000109109
SMTP problems702744105
IT-Grundschutz-11000102102
Misc.402526293
IT-Grundschutz-100009191
IT-Grundschutz-130008585
IT-Grundschutz-120008585
IT-Grundschutz-150008585
AIX Local Security Checks6810069
CGI abuses : XSS24430067
Privilege escalation52130065
SSL and TLS31514463
VMware Local Security Checks45120158
RPC19526454
Malware4620452
Policy0004444
Palo Alto PAN-OS Local Security Checks14260040
FortiOS Local Security Checks14200034
Firewalls11135534
Citrix Xenserver Local Security Checks2370030
Peer-To-Peer File Sharing41141029
Windows : User management4511424
Useless services4125021
SNMP525618
Finger abuses563115
HP-UX Local Security Checks1140015
Settings0001414
Port scanners0001313
Brute force attacks71019
Netware26008
Compliance00077
NIS20204
Credentials00044
Solaris Local Security Checks10001
Totals4675020484666440672306
Auditing Features
  • scans of 1500+ known-service ports(all ports from 0-1024, along with a set of ports that are known to host a variety of services and possible trojans) of an IP for open ports and possible trojans,
  • examines your system with the full suite of 72306 vulnerability tests, with new tests added on a weekly basis,
  • can exclude tests in the Denial of Service category
  • must surf from the IP to be audited
  • can be run only once/month for any given IP.





Reports
     
    Barchart
  • provide only the number of vulnerabilities found in High and Medium risk levels
  • provide detail findings and solutions for Low & Other risk level vulnerabilities
Pricing

  • Free
  • can convert to Standard Audit to receive the full report of the audit results
Run Test
To run a No Risk audit, you need to login in as a registered user. Please fill the appropriate form below (upon successful login, the form to run an audit will be presented).
New User Registration
Email:
UserID:
Passwd:
Please email me your monthly newsletters, informing the latest services, improvements & surveys.
Please email me a vulnerability test announcement whenever a new test is added.
   Privacy
Registered User Login
 
UserID:   
Passwd:  

 Forgot userid or passwd?
Email/Userid:

Other info

  • To compare features of other audits, see comparison chart
  • It takes anywhere from 1 to 3 hours to run the audit, depending on network latency and whether or not your system is firewalled
  • To audit an IP address other than the one you surf from, you need to sign up for a Standard or Advanced audit.


Home | About Us | Contact Us | Partner Programs | Developer APIs | Privacy | Mailing Lists | Abuse
Security Audits | Managed DNS | Network Monitoring | Site Analyzer | Internet Research Reports
Web Probe

© 1998-2019 E-Soft Inc. All rights reserved.