English | Deutsch | Español | Português
 UserID:
 Passwd:
new user
 About:   Dedicated  | Advanced  | Standard  | Recurring  | No Risk  | Desktop  | Basic  | Single  | Security Seal  | FAQ
  Price/Feature Summary  | Order  | New Vulnerabilities  | Confidentiality  | Vulnerability Search
 
Recurring Security Audit

Ensuring your systems are tested against the latest vulnerabilites on a regular basis, this service allows you to schedule standard or advanced audits for IPs on a recurring basis. Once scheduled, the audit will automatically start at the chosen time, repeating daily, weekly, monthly or at preferred time intervals for a year. Included is a complementary subscription to our network monitoring service, for a one year period.

This powerful combination of security auditing and network monitoring will give you the confidence and flexibility to best manage your security and performance needs.

Vulnerability CategoriesHighMedLowOtherTotal
Fedora Local Security Checks7554265349010256
Web application abuses234918889154261
Debian Local Security Checks268310582503766
Red Hat Local Security Checks23539038223340
Ubuntu Local Security Checks24838072303313
General2485639271193270
CentOS Local Security Checks18757139202680
Mandrake Local Security Checks18666171112495
SuSE Local Security Checks1986409002395
Gentoo Local Security Checks16265461902191
FreeBSD Local Security Checks1410591802009
Oracle Linux Local Security Checks13295452101895
Windows : Microsoft Bulletins1041172401217
Denial of Service517689711214
Product detection00011901190
Solaris Local Security Checks646239130898
CGI abuses5452436911868
Amazon Linux Local Security Checks37922160606
Service detection1062518536
Slackware Local Security Checks4449000534
CISCO31219720511
Buffer overflow4553910495
Conectiva Local Security Checks3098020391
Windows250722429375
Backdoors335100336
Mageia Linux Local Security Checks22310420329
Databases15116431319
Turbolinux Local Security Tests2239410318
Web Servers8420115291
FTP1628479262
HP-UX Local Security Checks1885310242
Gain a shell remotely1683440206
Default Accounts176902187
Trustix Local Security Checks1402010161
Mac OS X Local Security Checks1201001131
Gain root remotely113401118
JunOS Local Security Checks803310114
Remote file access634313110
SMTP problems693042105
F5 Local Security Checks564610103
Misc.402526293
AIX Local Security Checks6810069
CGI abuses : XSS24430067
RPC19326553
Privilege escalation36110047
Malware3810443
Firewalls12146436
VMware Local Security Checks23120136
Peer-To-Peer File Sharing41141029
FortiOS Local Security Checks11180029
SSL and TLS01001828
Windows : User management4511424
Citrix Xenserver Local Security Checks1180019
Useless services385117
SNMP525315
Finger abuses653115
Settings0001212
Netware26008
Port scanners10067
Credentials00044
NIS20204
Policy00044
Brute force attacks31004
Totals3757014531611198954701
Service

Recurring Security Audit
  • performs a port scan of all 65,535 port of an IP for open ports and possible trojans,
  • examines your system with the full suite of 54701 vulnerability tests, with new tests added on a weekly basis,
  • provides a security seal on your web site to ensure your customers' confidence in you SAMPLE: SecuritySpace Audited Web Site
  • provides the option to exclude tests in the Denial of Service category
  • can schedule audits to be launched daily, weekly, monthly, or at selected times
  • sends email notification when audit is complete,
  • the report provides detailed and comprehensive information on vulnerabilities and open ports found, along with the steps on how to fix them
  • the report includes a complete list of vulnerability tests executed during the audit, ordered by severity and categories
  • prioritizes vulnerabilities found by severity and category
  • can add your own notes, using reports as a worksheet
Network Monitoring
  • provide an external view of accessibility and availability of one's internet presence,
  • present real-time performance graphs in comparison with the internet average response time, on a daily, weekly, monthly and yearly basis,
  • send email alerts upon detecting inaccessable devices,
  • allow the option of choosing monitoring frequencies,
  • monitor a variety of devices, including web servers (http://), secure web servers (https://), mail servers (smtp), ICMP (ping), POP3 Servers, FTP Servers, and DNS Servers,
  • allow raw data to be downloaded in CSV(common separated values) format, for your record and analysis.





Pricing

Description
Price
(one year)
Cost
per-audit
Advanced AuditsNetwork Monitor
Monthly Recurring (12 Audits) 5 devices $239.40 $19.95
Weekly Recurring (53 Audits ) 5 devices $499.00 $9.42
Daily Recurring on ONE IP only(365 Audits ) 1 device $249.00 $0.68
All prices are quoted in US Dollars. For currency conversions, try http://www.xe.net/ucc/

Order Now
To order an audit, you need to login in as a registered user. Please fill the appropriate form below (upon successful login, the order form will be presented).
New User Registration
Email:
UserID:
Passwd:
Please email me your monthly newsletters, informing the latest services, improvements & surveys.
Please email me a vulnerability test announcement whenever a new test is added.
   Privacy
Registered User Login
 
UserID:   
Passwd:  

 Forgot userid or passwd?
Email/Userid:

Other Info

  • To compare features of other audits, see comparison chart
  • It typically takes between 2-5 hours to run an advanced audit. In certain circumstances (variable response times on network connections, firewalled hosts), audit times can run up to 9 hours.
  • To audit an IP address that you can't surf from, you need to confirm your ownership of this IP. You may either use our on-line form, or call us at 905-304-6922, or if in North America, toll free at 1-800-799-4831.
  • Your subscription to this service will consist of two components: a duration (1 year) and an audit allocation (Monthy=12, Weekly=53).


Home | About Us | Contact Us | Partner Programs | Developer APIs | Privacy | Mailing Lists | Abuse
Security Audits | Managed DNS | Network Monitoring | Site Analyzer | Internet Research Reports
Web Probe | Whois

© 1998-2017 E-Soft Inc. All rights reserved.