Survey Data Mining:   Home | FAQ | Archive | Glossary
Free Reports
  


You are viewing an outdated report. The latest version of this report was published on September 1st, 2020


    
Web Server Survey
March 1st, 2004

For analysis of other domains:

Across All Domains

Market Share Change (Total servers: 14,007,566)

Server1 February
Count
February
%
January
Count
January
%
Change
Apache9,868,33270.45%9,552,55769.79%+0.66%
Microsoft3,172,16622.65%3,055,34422.32%+0.33%
Netscape132,3550.94%131,3920.96%-0.02%
Zeus109,4450.78%106,1410.78%+0.00%
WebSTAR63,2460.45%57,4750.42%+0.03%
WebSite25,2760.18%25,8110.19%-0.01%
Other636,7464.55%758,2075.54%-0.99%
1Servers are ordered according to their global market share.

March 1st, 2004 Market Share Pie Chart

March 1st, 2004 Historical Market Share Graph




© 1998-2020 E-Soft Inc. All rights reserved.