English | Deutsch | Español | Português
 UserID:
 Passwd:
new user
 Survey Data Mining: Home | Order/Renew | FAQ | Archive | Glossary
 


You are viewing an outdated report. The latest version of this report was published on June 1st, 2017


    
Web Server Survey
December 1st, 2012

For analysis of other domains:

Across All Domains

Market Share Change (Total servers: 63,944,159)
Server1 November
Count
November
%
October
Count
October
%
Change
Apache43,635,92368.24%43,545,79868.52%-0.28%
Microsoft9,447,00114.77%9,267,67814.58%+0.19%
Zeus80,1920.13%86,1970.14%-0.01%
Netscape11,2710.02%11,3930.02%+0.00%
WebSTAR3,0920.00%3,0640.00%+0.00%
WebSite2,1860.00%2,2110.00%+0.00%
Other10,764,49416.83%10,638,68216.74%+0.09%
1Servers are ordered according to their global market share.

December 1st, 2012 Market Share Pie Chart

December 1st, 2012 Historical Market Share Graph




Home | About Us | Contact Us | Partner Programs | Developer APIs | Privacy | Mailing Lists | Abuse
Security Audits | Managed DNS | Network Monitoring | Site Analyzer | Internet Research Reports
Web Probe | Whois

© 1998-2017 E-Soft Inc. All rights reserved.