English | Deutsch | Español | Português
 UserID:
 Passwd:
new user
 Survey Data Mining: Home | Order/Renew | FAQ | Archive | Glossary
 


You are viewing an outdated report. The latest version of this report was published on November 1st, 2018


    
Web Server Survey
September 1st, 2018

For analysis of other domains:

Across All Domains

Market Share Change (Total servers: 60,446,342)
Server1 August
Count
August
%
July
Count
July
%
Change
Apache26,819,20044.37%27,283,33944.83%-0.46%
Microsoft11,687,34319.34%11,766,56119.33%+0.01%
Zeus10,6000.02%10,7350.02%+0.00%
Netscape7520.00%7540.00%+0.00%
WebSite3480.00%3430.00%+0.00%
WebSTAR3460.00%3560.00%+0.00%
Other21,927,75336.28%21,802,58735.82%+0.46%
1Servers are ordered according to their global market share.

September 1st, 2018 Market Share Pie Chart

September 1st, 2018 Historical Market Share Graph




Home | About Us | Contact Us | Partner Programs | Developer APIs | Privacy | Mailing Lists | Abuse
Security Audits | Managed DNS | Network Monitoring | Site Analyzer | Internet Research Reports
Web Probe | Whois

© 1998-2018 E-Soft Inc. All rights reserved.