English | Deutsch | Español | Português
 UserID:
 Passwd:
new user
 Survey Data Mining: Home | Order/Renew | FAQ | Archive | Glossary
 


You are viewing an outdated report. The latest version of this report was published on December 1st, 2019


    
Web Server Survey
November 1st, 2018

For analysis of other domains:

Across All Domains

Market Share Change (Total servers: 58,717,815)
Server1 October
Count
October
%
September
Count
September
%
Change
Apache26,270,82544.74%26,421,95044.41%+0.33%
Microsoft11,017,88118.76%11,677,66719.63%-0.87%
Zeus10,2140.02%10,3230.02%+0.00%
Netscape7150.00%7230.00%+0.00%
WebSTAR3420.00%3460.00%+0.00%
WebSite3230.00%3480.00%+0.00%
Other21,417,51536.48%21,383,92935.94%+0.54%
1Servers are ordered according to their global market share.

November 1st, 2018 Market Share Pie Chart

November 1st, 2018 Historical Market Share Graph




Home | About Us | Contact Us | Partner Programs | Developer APIs | Privacy | Mailing Lists | Abuse
Security Audits | Managed DNS | Network Monitoring | Site Analyzer | Internet Research Reports
Web Probe

© 1998-2019 E-Soft Inc. All rights reserved.