Survey Data Mining:   Home | FAQ | Archive | Glossary
Free Reports
  
Web Server Survey
October 1st, 2021

For analysis of other domains:

Across All Domains

Market Share Change (Total servers: 62,396,880)

Server1 September
Count
September
%
August
Count
August
%
Change
Apache20,943,79633.57%21,182,99233.82%-0.25%
Microsoft6,368,24710.21%6,391,27210.20%+0.01%
Zeus8,2420.01%8,2800.01%+0.00%
Netscape5320.00%5450.00%+0.00%
WebSite1580.00%1600.00%+0.00%
WebSTAR1480.00%1480.00%+0.00%
Other35,075,75756.21%35,048,52355.96%+0.25%
1Servers are ordered according to their global market share.

October 1st, 2021 Market Share Pie Chart

October 1st, 2021 Historical Market Share Graph




© 1998-2021 E-Soft Inc. All rights reserved.