English | Deutsch | Español | Português
 UserID:
 Passwd:
new user
 Survey Data Mining: Home | Order/Renew | FAQ | Archive | Glossary
 


You are viewing an outdated report. The latest version of this report was published on January 1st, 2020


    
Technology Penetration Report
January 1st, 2005

Based on a sample of 1,693,428 web sites, the following table illustrates the penetration rate of a variety of client side technologies:

Technology Sites Percentage
JavaScript936,43955.30%
Frames319,40018.86%
StyleSheets654,39038.64%
Java34,1062.01%
IFrames158,4129.35%
 
GIF Images994,81758.75%
JPG Images778,33645.96%
PNG Images96,2145.68%
 
Flash/Shockwave156,9629.27%




Home | About Us | Contact Us | Partner Programs | Developer APIs | Privacy | Mailing Lists | Abuse
Security Audits | Managed DNS | Network Monitoring | Site Analyzer | Internet Research Reports
Web Probe

© 1998-2020 E-Soft Inc. All rights reserved.