Survey Data Mining:   Home | FAQ | Archive | Glossary
Free Reports
  


You are viewing an outdated report. The latest version of this report was published on October 1st, 2021


    
Technology Penetration Report
May 1st, 2008

Based on a sample of 2,827,889 web sites, the following table illustrates the penetration rate of a variety of client side technologies:

Technology Sites Percentage
JavaScript1,750,80061.91%
Frames362,68212.83%
StyleSheets1,663,66558.83%
Java24,6130.87%
IFrames374,43713.24%
 
GIF Images1,765,05462.42%
JPG Images1,591,18156.27%
PNG Images383,97113.58%
 
Flash/Shockwave360,16712.74%




© 1998-2021 E-Soft Inc. All rights reserved.