Survey Data Mining:   Home | FAQ | Archive | Glossary
Free Reports
  


You are viewing an outdated report. The latest version of this report was published on October 1st, 2021


    
Technology Penetration Report
January 1st, 2009

Based on a sample of 1,703,746 web sites, the following table illustrates the penetration rate of a variety of client side technologies:

Technology Sites Percentage
JavaScript1,115,39265.47%
Frames171,88210.09%
StyleSheets1,088,20363.87%
Java10,8180.63%
IFrames266,55715.65%
 
GIF Images1,085,34363.70%
JPG Images987,26657.95%
PNG Images303,29817.80%
 
Flash/Shockwave217,03512.74%




© 1998-2021 E-Soft Inc. All rights reserved.