Survey Data Mining:   Home | FAQ | Archive | Glossary
Free Reports
  


You are viewing an outdated report. The latest version of this report was published on May 1st, 2024


    
Technology Penetration Report
October 1st, 2013

Based on a sample of 4,936,032 web sites, the following table illustrates the penetration rate of a variety of client side technologies:

Technology Sites Percentage
JavaScript3,380,02168.48%
Frames212,7484.31%
StyleSheets3,405,31468.99%
Java10,2160.21%
IFrames1,116,24522.61%
 
GIF Images2,702,06754.74%
JPG Images2,919,34459.14%
PNG Images1,981,63540.15%
 
Flash/Shockwave460,8989.34%




© 1998-2024 E-Soft Inc. All rights reserved.