Survey Data Mining:   Home | FAQ | Archive | Glossary
Free Reports
  


You are viewing an outdated report. The latest version of this report was published on June 1st, 2024


    
Technology Penetration Report
May 1st, 2016

Based on a sample of 2,442,019 web sites, the following table illustrates the penetration rate of a variety of client side technologies:

Technology Sites Percentage
JavaScript1,652,46967.67%
Frames64,2212.63%
StyleSheets1,634,76766.94%
Java2,6380.11%
IFrames616,80025.26%
 
GIF Images1,190,18348.74%
JPG Images1,387,84356.83%
PNG Images1,183,02048.44%
 
Flash/Shockwave138,9985.69%




© 1998-2024 E-Soft Inc. All rights reserved.