English | Deutsch | Español | Português
 UserID:
 Passwd:
new user
 Survey Data Mining: Home | Order/Renew | FAQ | Archive | Glossary
 


You are viewing an outdated report. The latest version of this report was published on November 1st, 2019


    
Secure Server Survey
August 1st, 2009


For analysis of other domains:

Across All Domains

Market Share Change (Total servers: 516,238)
Server1 July
Count
July
%
June
Count
June
%
Change
Apache285,70055.34%283,23755.53%-0.19%
Microsoft176,64534.22%174,56834.23%-0.01%
Netscape1,3130.25%1,4190.28%-0.03%
Stronghold1890.04%1930.04%+0.00%
WebSTAR1820.04%1840.04%+0.00%
WebSite1380.03%1390.03%+0.00%
Other52,07110.09%50,2969.86%+0.23%
1Servers are ordered according to their global market share.

August 1st, 2009 Market Share Pie Chart

August 1st, 2009 Historical Market Share Graph




Home | About Us | Contact Us | Partner Programs | Developer APIs | Privacy | Mailing Lists | Abuse
Security Audits | Managed DNS | Network Monitoring | Site Analyzer | Internet Research Reports
Web Probe

© 1998-2019 E-Soft Inc. All rights reserved.