Survey Data Mining:   Home | FAQ | Archive | Glossary
Free Reports
  


You are viewing an outdated report. The latest version of this report was published on June 1st, 2021


    
Secure Server Survey
October 1st, 2016


For analysis of other domains:

Across All Domains

Market Share Change (Total servers: 2,639,711)

Server1 September
Count
September
%
August
Count
August
%
Change
Apache955,00736.18%943,26536.75%-0.57%
Microsoft441,34016.72%425,97016.60%+0.12%
Netscape1150.00%1270.00%+0.00%
WebSTAR250.00%230.00%+0.00%
WebSite200.00%200.00%+0.00%
Stronghold160.00%180.00%+0.00%
Other1,243,18847.10%1,196,98746.64%+0.46%
1Servers are ordered according to their global market share.

October 1st, 2016 Market Share Pie Chart

October 1st, 2016 Historical Market Share Graph




© 1998-2021 E-Soft Inc. All rights reserved.