Survey Data Mining:   Home | FAQ | Archive | Glossary
Free Reports
  
Secure Server Survey
February 1st, 2021


For analysis of other domains:

Across All Domains

Market Share Change (Total servers: 11,065,826)

Server1 January
Count
January
%
December
Count
December
%
Change
Apache5,164,65046.67%5,093,44646.76%-0.09%
Microsoft659,2915.96%660,0876.06%-0.10%
Netscape960.00%710.00%+0.00%
WebSite10.00%10.00%+0.00%
Stronghold00.00%00.00%+0.00%
WebSTAR00.00%00.00%+0.00%
Other5,241,78847.37%5,139,15747.18%+0.19%
1Servers are ordered according to their global market share.

February 1st, 2021 Market Share Pie Chart

February 1st, 2021 Historical Market Share Graph




© 1998-2021 E-Soft Inc. All rights reserved.