Survey Data Mining:   Home | FAQ | Archive | Glossary
Free Reports
  
Secure Server Survey
June 1st, 2022


For analysis of other domains:

Across All Domains

Market Share Change (Total servers: 4,048,200)

Server1 May
Count
May
%
April
Count
April
%
Change
Apache1,624,75140.14%1,646,31640.55%-0.41%
Microsoft394,2979.74%392,6579.67%+0.07%
Netscape750.00%770.00%+0.00%
WebSite10.00%10.00%+0.00%
WebSTAR00.00%00.00%+0.00%
Stronghold00.00%00.00%+0.00%
Other2,029,07650.12%2,021,09549.78%+0.34%
1Servers are ordered according to their global market share.

June 1st, 2022 Market Share Pie Chart

June 1st, 2022 Historical Market Share Graph




© 1998-2022 E-Soft Inc. All rights reserved.