Survey Data Mining:   Home | FAQ | Archive | Glossary
Free Reports
  
Secure Server Survey
September 1st, 2022


For analysis of other domains:

Across All Domains

Market Share Change (Total servers: 3,967,588)

Server1 August
Count
August
%
July
Count
July
%
Change
Apache1,543,77138.91%1,553,19038.80%+0.11%
Microsoft392,2829.89%418,38610.45%-0.56%
Netscape700.00%730.00%+0.00%
WebSite20.00%20.00%+0.00%
WebSTAR00.00%00.00%+0.00%
Stronghold00.00%00.00%+0.00%
Other2,031,46351.20%2,031,70650.75%+0.45%
1Servers are ordered according to their global market share.

September 1st, 2022 Market Share Pie Chart

September 1st, 2022 Historical Market Share Graph




© 1998-2022 E-Soft Inc. All rights reserved.