Survey Data Mining:   Home | FAQ | Archive | Glossary
Free Reports
  
Web Server Survey
February 1st, 2024

For analysis of other domains:

Across All Domains

Market Share Change (Total servers: 58,084,844)

Server1 January
Count
January
%
December
Count
December
%
Change
Apache14,657,54825.23%15,184,40226.91%-1.68%
Microsoft4,058,0176.99%4,070,7617.21%-0.22%
Zeus4,8730.01%6,2390.01%+0.00%
Netscape3150.00%3290.00%+0.00%
WebSite1870.00%1860.00%+0.00%
WebSTAR690.00%680.00%+0.00%
Other39,363,83567.77%37,171,67365.87%+1.90%
1Servers are ordered according to their global market share.

February 1st, 2024 Market Share Pie Chart

February 1st, 2024 Historical Market Share Graph




© 1998-2024 E-Soft Inc. All rights reserved.