Survey Data Mining:   Home | FAQ | Archive | Glossary
Free Reports
  
Secure Server Survey
February 1st, 2024


For analysis of other domains:

Across All Domains

Market Share Change (Total servers: 5,134,699)

Server1 January
Count
January
%
December
Count
December
%
Change
Apache2,346,23845.69%2,022,91444.30%+1.39%
Microsoft355,2316.92%348,5027.63%-0.71%
Netscape680.00%730.00%+0.00%
WebSite300.00%230.00%+0.00%
WebSTAR00.00%00.00%+0.00%
Stronghold00.00%00.00%+0.00%
Other2,433,13247.39%2,194,76948.06%-0.67%
1Servers are ordered according to their global market share.

February 1st, 2024 Market Share Pie Chart

February 1st, 2024 Historical Market Share Graph




© 1998-2024 E-Soft Inc. All rights reserved.