Survey Data Mining:   Home | FAQ | Archive | Glossary
Free Reports
  
Technology Penetration Report
July 1st, 2021

Based on a sample of 6,897,973 web sites, the following table illustrates the penetration rate of a variety of client side technologies:

Technology Sites Percentage
JavaScript3,113,76545.14%
Frames116,3891.69%
StyleSheets2,811,57940.76%
Java8,5900.12%
IFrames845,62012.26%
 
GIF Images1,719,36024.93%
JPG Images2,535,69536.76%
PNG Images2,306,72033.44%
 
Flash/Shockwave118,9901.72%




© 1998-2021 E-Soft Inc. All rights reserved.