Survey Data Mining:   Home | FAQ | Archive | Glossary
Free Reports
  
Secure Server Survey
July 1st, 2021


For analysis of other domains:

Across All Domains

Market Share Change (Total servers: 5,048,595)

Server1 June
Count
June
%
May
Count
May
%
Change
Apache1,933,31438.29%5,540,27546.27%-7.98%
Microsoft444,8208.81%673,2425.62%+3.19%
Netscape750.00%820.00%+0.00%
WebSite10.00%10.00%+0.00%
WebSTAR00.00%10.00%+0.00%
Stronghold00.00%00.00%+0.00%
Other2,670,38552.89%5,759,52248.10%+4.79%
1Servers are ordered according to their global market share.

July 1st, 2021 Market Share Pie Chart

July 1st, 2021 Historical Market Share Graph




© 1998-2021 E-Soft Inc. All rights reserved.