Survey Data Mining:   Home | FAQ | Archive | Glossary
Free Reports
  


You are viewing an outdated report. The latest version of this report was published on July 1st, 2024


    
Technology Penetration Report
March 1st, 2023

Based on a sample of 1,230,175 web sites, the following table illustrates the penetration rate of a variety of client side technologies:

Technology Sites Percentage
JavaScript507,50341.25%
Frames13,2341.08%
StyleSheets469,80938.19%
Java5610.05%
IFrames130,43810.60%
 
GIF Images295,08223.99%
JPG Images412,33833.52%
PNG Images410,76233.39%
 
Flash/Shockwave14,0421.14%




© 1998-2024 E-Soft Inc. All rights reserved.