Survey Data Mining:   Home | FAQ | Archive | Glossary
Free Reports
  


You are viewing an outdated report. The latest version of this report was published on April 1st, 2024


    
Technology Penetration Report
March 1st, 2024

Based on a sample of 5,915,734 web sites, the following table illustrates the penetration rate of a variety of client side technologies:

Technology Sites Percentage
JavaScript2,504,53542.34%
Frames58,4190.99%
StyleSheets2,315,45539.14%
Java2,2720.04%
IFrames487,7368.24%
 
GIF Images1,571,99626.57%
JPG Images2,039,87934.48%
PNG Images2,075,83635.09%
 
Flash/Shockwave56,4620.95%




© 1998-2024 E-Soft Inc. All rights reserved.