Survey Data Mining:   Home | FAQ | Archive | Glossary
Free Reports
  
Technology Penetration Report
July 1st, 2024

Based on a sample of 5,094,735 web sites, the following table illustrates the penetration rate of a variety of client side technologies:

Technology Sites Percentage
JavaScript1,981,60138.90%
Frames43,7980.86%
StyleSheets1,785,93235.05%
Java2,0780.04%
IFrames384,5257.55%
 
GIF Images1,213,61523.82%
JPG Images1,595,43931.32%
PNG Images1,631,00632.01%
 
Flash/Shockwave42,3450.83%




© 1998-2024 E-Soft Inc. All rights reserved.