Survey Data Mining:   Home | FAQ | Archive | Glossary
Free Reports
  


You are viewing an outdated report. The latest version of this report was published on June 1st, 2021


    
Technology Penetration Report
February 1st, 2005

Based on a sample of 1,352,015 web sites, the following table illustrates the penetration rate of a variety of client side technologies:

Technology Sites Percentage
JavaScript755,00255.84%
Frames253,43818.75%
StyleSheets525,27338.85%
Java27,0742.00%
IFrames126,6659.37%
 
GIF Images794,56458.77%
JPG Images625,08746.23%
PNG Images77,5665.74%
 
Flash/Shockwave123,0559.10%




© 1998-2021 E-Soft Inc. All rights reserved.