Survey Data Mining:   Home | FAQ | Archive | Glossary
Free Reports
  


You are viewing an outdated report. The latest version of this report was published on April 1st, 2021


    
Secure Server Survey
February 1st, 2005


For analysis of other domains:

Across All Domains

Market Share Change (Total servers: 206,556)

Server1 January
Count
January
%
December
Count
December
%
Change
Apache104,69350.69%101,43650.55%+0.14%
Microsoft83,88840.61%81,64440.69%-0.08%
Netscape4,2222.04%4,2282.11%-0.07%
Stronghold1,1780.57%1,1810.59%-0.02%
WebSTAR4700.23%4700.23%+0.00%
WebSite3980.19%4080.20%-0.01%
Other11,7075.67%11,2835.62%+0.05%
1Servers are ordered according to their global market share.

February 1st, 2005 Market Share Pie Chart

February 1st, 2005 Historical Market Share Graph




© 1998-2021 E-Soft Inc. All rights reserved.